September 11, 2008

New blogger friend in Australia!!



Thanks to a MEME to meet random bloggers, I just had the pleasure of  meeting and to be stalked by Australian blogger girl- Rat Girl!  She's a young and very funny Aussie girl so I highly recommend you check out her two blogs- Giggles and The Adventures of Rat Girl!  I just added you to my blog roll, too- So now we are stalking each other!!!   

3 comments:

Giggle! said...

OMG!!!!!! You are SUPER sweet!

I'm speechless!

Thank you so very much for the kind words!!! I am soooo glad that I picked you!!

HeHeHe!!

Btw I checked out that pickle pop website!!! TOOOO FUNNY! (I even find it a little tempting to be honest! hahaha!!)

You're the bestes Leesa! xx

Ron said...

Can I just tell you how happy I am to know that you ladies have met!

When Giggles told me that she had clicked on YOUR blog on my blogroll, I went...YES!!!

And isn't she BRILLIANT in her RAT GIRL creation??

It's honestly, the funniest comic I've ever read!

GO RAT GIRL!

Leesa said...

Hiya Rat Girl!!

You RULE!!! Your blog is soooo cool and I love both of them.. Sooo glad you found me...
Come back again and again!!
Take good care,
Leesa

Ron--- I know she's is AWESOME!! Glad she found me on your blog..... of all places, right? Small world and we all become interconnected!! Love it!!